Skip to content

Ponce de Leon High School

2016 Middle School Basketball

Date

Opponent

Time

Place

Sept. 6

Malone

3:30 Girls

Away

 

 

4:30/5:30 Boys

 

Sept. 8

Graceville

5:00 Girls

Home

Sept. 12

Paxton

5/6:00 Girls

Home

Sept. 13

Malone

3:30 Girls

Home

 

 

4:30/5:30 Boys

 

Sept. 15

Bethlehem

4/5:00 Boys

Away

 

 

6/7:00 Girls

 

Sept. 19

Poplar Springs

4/5:00 Girls

Away

 

 

6/7:00 Boys

 

Sept. 20

Paxton

4/5:00 Boys

Home

 

 

6/7:00 Girls

 

Sept. 22

Laurel Hill

4/5:00 Boys

Home

Sept. 26

Graceville

5:00 Girls

Away

 

Laurel Hill

5/6:00 Boys

Away

Sept. 27

Bethlehem

4/5:00 Girls

Home

 

 

6/7:00 Boys

 

Sept. 29

Paxton

4/5:00 Boys

Away

 

 

6/7:00 Girls

 

Sept. 30

Poplar Springs

4:30/5:30 Boys

Home

Oct. 4

Poplar Springs

5/6:00 Girls

Home

Oct. 17

Bonifay Middle 

4/5:00 Boys

Home

Oct. 18

Bonifay Middle 

4/5:00 Boys

Away

Ponce de Leon High School

Girls Basketball

2016 Preseason Classic

 

Tuesday, November 8th

            4:00   Freeport vs Poplar Springs

            5:15   Paxton vs Marianna

            6:30   HCHS vs South Walton

            7:45   Ponce de Leon vs Walton

 

Thursday, November 10th

            4:00   Freeport vs Walton

            5:15   Poplar Springs vs HCHS

            6:30   Paxton vs South Walton

            7:45   Ponce de Leon vs Marianna  

 

***Home Team will be on the left side of the schedule and will wear white***

Ponce de Leon Lady Pirates

2016 Basketball Schedule

Date

Opponent

Place

JV

Varsity

Nov. 8

Tip-Off

Home

 

7:45

Nov. 10

Tip-off

Home

 

7:45

Nov. 14

Rutherford

Home

5:30

6:45

Nov. 17

Laurel Hill

Home

5:30

6:45

Nov. 22

Walton

Away

 

2:00

Nov. 28

Freeport

Away

5:30

6:45

Nov. 29

Bethlehem

Away

3:30

6:00

Dec. 2

Paxton

Home

4:00

6:30

Dec. 6

Central

Home

4:00

6:30

Dec. 8 & 10

HCCT

Bethlehem

TBA

TBA

Dec. 12

Laurel Hill

Away

6:00

7:30

Dec. 13

Sneads

Home

5:30

6:45

Dec. 16

Mayo

Away

 

TBA

Dec. 17

Trenton

Away

 

TBA

Dec. 20

Poplar Springs

Home

5:30

6:45

Dec. 29

PHT

Away

 

TBA

Dec. 30

PHT

Away

 

TBA

Jan. 3

HCHS

Home

5:30

6:45

Jan. 6

South Walton

Away

5:00

6:15

Jan. 10

Central

Away

4:00

6:30

Jan. 13

Paxton

Away

4:00

6:30

Jan. 17

Bethlehem

Home

3:30

6:00

Jan. 19

Malone

Home

3:30

 

Jan. 20

Poplar Springs

Away

3:30

6:00

Jan. 23

South Walton

Home

5:30

6:45

Jan. 26

Sneads

Away

5:30

6:45

Jan. 28

Freeport

Homecoming

 

6:30

Jan. 31

District Tournament

Satellite

 

7:00

Feb. 2

District Semi Final

Bethlehem

 

TBA

Feb. 4

District Final 

Bethlehem 

 

TBA