Skip to content

2017-18 Bell Schedule

Breakfast 7:30-7:45
1st Bell 7:45
Tardy Bell 7:50
Morning Show 7:50-7:54
1st Period 7:54-8:42
2nd Period 8:46-9:34
3rd Period 9:38-10:26
4th Period 10:30-11:18
PIRATE HOUR (Lunch) 11:18-12:08
5th period 12:12-1:00
6th Period 1:04-1:52
7th Period 1:56-2:44
Load Buses 2:44
Updated on 08/22/17

*Pirate Hour is reserved for tutoring, supplemental help, meeting with clubs/groups, Captain's Crew, teacher's office hours, etc. No interruptions to the instructional day are allowed.