Administration
Name | Title/Department | |
Locke, Anissa | Principal | |
Brooks, Penney | Assistant Principal | |
Gilmore, Jena | Guidance Counselor | |
TBA | Curriculum Coordinator |
Faculty
Name | Title/Department | |
Bradley, Jody | Intensive Reading (High School) | |
Castaneda, Nate | Physical Education/MS and JV Boys Basketball Coach/Intensive Reading (Middle School) | |
Cook, Abbie | Anatomy/Agriscience | |
Cotney, Larry | History/Economics/MS abd JV Baseball Coach | |
Griffin, David | Science (6th Grade) | |
Hicks, Donna | Culinary/History (8th Grade)/Science(7th Grade) | |
Hicks, Tommy | Business Education/ ELA (11th and 12th Grade) | |
Kirkland, Willie | Phycial Education/HOPE/Varsity Boys Basketball Coach | |
Leavins, Ryan | History (6th Grade)/ Civics (7th Grade) | |
Lee, Zachary | ESE Inclusion/Athletic Director/JV Girls Coach | |
Meeks, Meagan | Liberal Arts Math/History(8th Grade)/Math (7th Grade) | [email protected] |
Molaison, Chris | Biology/Geometry/Aerospace/Liberal Arts Math | |
Owen, Kelly | Physical Science/Math(Middle School)/Personal Financial Literacy | |
Owens, Jonathan | ELA (7th Grade)/Math (Middle School)/Golf Coach | |
Paulk, Debra | ELA (6th Grade) | |
Sketo, Christina | HS ELA/Journalism | [email protected] |
Smith, Debra | ESE Inclusion/Sciene (7th and 8th Grade) | |
Sumner, Andrew | Drivers Education | |
Tinsley, Laurie | HOPE/Physical Education/Middle School Girls Basketball Coach/ Weightlifting Coach | l[email protected] |
Wade, Cindy | HS History/Music/Humanities/Theatre | [email protected] |
Vaughan, Cathy | ESE | |
Walton, Kendall | Algebra 1/Algebra 2/Liberal Arts Math | |
West, Jean | ELA (8th Grade) |
Support Staff
Name | Title/Department | |
Bowers, Jody | Food Services Manager | |
Brannon, Barbara | Computer Lab | |
Commander, Darlene | Food Services | |
Eldridge, Amy | Bookkeeper | |
Garner, Joan | Receptionist | |
Hitzing, Dixie | Food Services | |
Mason, Kim | Aide | |
McCrory, Shawna | Aide | |
McMillan, Lisa | Custodian | |
Miller, Timra | Data Clerk | |
Sasnett, Luann | Custodian | |
Sasnett, Ronald | Maintenance | |
Sisson, Dianne | Food Services | |
Ward, Andria | Aide |